2112 Cleveland Blvd. Caldwell, ID 83605
  • caldwell fine arts facebook
  • caldwell fine arts twitter
  • caldwell fine arts instagram
caldwell fine arts buy tickets

Performance

- This Season

Archives

- Past Performances
- Annual Reports
- 50th Anniversary Book

Past Performances

(* click on any image below to enlarge)

1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 11 12 14


1962-63
American Symphony of Los Angeles
Conductor Pattee Evenson
Dr. Richard Skyrm — Jewett Organ Dedication
E. Power Biggs, Organ
Boise Philharmonic
Conductor Jacques Brourman
Jan Peerce, Tenor Soloist
The Haitian Dance Company
Agnes Morehead, Actress

1963-64
A Thousand Clowns with John Ireland
Little Mary Sunshine — College of Idaho Scarlet Masque
Orchestra San Pietro, Conductor
Renato Ruotolo
Grant Johannesen, Piano
Boise Philharmonic
Conductor Jacques Brourman
Les Grand Ballets Canadiens
Jerome Hines, Bass; Emil Dahnenberg, Piano

1964-65
H.M.S. Pinafore — Stratford Festival Company
Milton & Peggy Salkind, Piano Duettists
Spoon River Anthology, Director Charles Aidman
Claramae Turner, Contralto

1965-66
Duke Ellington & His Orchestra
Marilyn Horne, Soprano; Gwendolyn Koldofsky. Piano
Barefoot in the Park — National Performing Arts Company
Feis Eireann — Irish Singers & Dancers
Jose Molina Bailes Espanoles Dance Group
A German Requiem, Conductor Robert Shaw & The
College of Idaho/Community Choir

1966-67
The Odd Couple — National Performing Arts Company
Erick Hawkins Dance Company
Houston Symphony, Conductor Sir John Barbirolli
Stecher & Horowitz, Piano Duo
Dean Wilder, Tenor; Ruby Sanner, Piano

1967-68
Utah Symphony, Conductor Maurice Abravanel
George London, Baritone
Volpone — National Shakespeare Company
Radio Orchestra of Canada
Conductor John Avison
Symphony of Psalms & Grand Mass in C Minor
Conductor Robert Shaw & The College of
Idaho/Community Choir

1968-69
An Ideal Husband — Theatre Royal Windsor
Utah Symphony, Conductor Maurice Abravanel
Barber of Seville — Canadian Opera Company
Repertory Dance Theatre (RTD) University of Utah
Takako Nishizaki, Violin; Althea Cerveny, Piano

1969-70
Frula — Yugoslav Folk Ensemble
Your Own Thing, A Rock Musical
Thomas Richner, Pianist/ Organist
Rosencratz and Guildenstern are Dead
American Theatre Productions, N.Y.
Utah Symphony
Conductor Maurice Abravanel

1970-71
Suzuki Talent Education Tour from Japan
Director Dr. Honda
Orpheus in the Underworld
The Canadian Opera Company
You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown
National Performing Arts Company
Francisco Espinosa, Classical/Flamenco Guitar
Boise Philharmonic
Conductor Jaques Brourman
Roberta Peters, Soprano Soloist
Utah Symphony, Conductor Maurice Abravanel.
Paula Ennis, Piano

1971-72
Orchestra Michelangelo from Florence, Italy
Boise Philharmonic
Conductor Jacques Brourman
Georges Tozzi, Bass-baritone Soloist
She Stoops to Conquer and Goldsmith
National Shakespeare Company
Istvan Nadas, Pianist
Clann Gael — Irish & Scottish Folksingers, Dancers
The Wing Improvisational Theatre
Ballet West, Director W.F. Christensen
Waverly Consort, Medieval and Renaissance Ensemble

1972-73
Boise Philharmonic Orchestra
Jacques Brourman, Conductor
Earl Wild, Piano Soloist
Tzigane — Gypsy Folk Festival
Prague Chamber Orchestra
Ballet Folk of Moscow, Idaho
Doll House — Leslie Caron
P. D. Q. Bach, Peter Schickele
Kathy Kienzle and Karen Linquist, Harp Duo
The Consul & Half a Six Pence, The College of Idaho Opera

1973-74
Philadelphia String Quartet
Feux Follets — Folk Singers & Dancers from Canada
A Time for Laughter — Antique Festival Theatre from Buhl
Spokane Symphony
Conductor Donald Thulean
Boise Philharmonic Orchestra
Guest Conductor William Stein
Phyllis Curtin, Soprano Soloist
Vincent Price, Actor
Utah Symphony Orchestra, Conductor Maurice Abravanel
Stan Kenton & His Orchestra

1974-75
Boise Philharmonic, Conductor Daniel Stern
Elizabeth Suderburg, Soprano Soloist
La Boheme — Canadian Opera Company
Spokane Symphony, Conductor Donald Thulean
Walt Wagner, Jazz Pianist and Ensemble from Sun Valley
Eugene Fodor, Violinist, 1st Place Tchaikovsky Competition
Oinkari Basque Dancers from Boise

1975-76
Jerusalem Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Samuel Sysser
Ah Wilderness — National Players
Geoffrey Rutkowski, Cello; Sara Blood, Piano
Treasure Valley Music Educator’s Big Jazz Band
Director Bill Holman
Ballet West, Director W.F. Christensen
Boise Philharmonic, Conductor Daniel Stern
August Anievas, Piano Soloist

1976-77
Madame Butterfly — Goldovsky Opera Theatre
Spokane Concert Orchestra
Conductor Donald Thulean
Oscar Ghiglia, Classical Guitarist
Broln Czech Folk Singers & Dancers
Boise Philharmonic, Conductor Daniel Stern
Eugene Istomin, Piano Soloist

1977-78
Eugene Pridinoff, Pianist
Utah Symphony, Conductor Maurice Abravanel
Jury’s Irish Cabaret of Dublin
Hungarian Folk Ballet of Budapest
and the Gypsy Orchestra
Don Pasquale — Western Opera Theater

1978-79
Denver Symphony, Conductor Carmen Dragon
Rogeri Trio — Karen (Best) Clarke, Violin; Carter Brey, Cello
Barbara Weintraub, Piano
Boise Philharmonic, Conductor Daniel Stern
David Bar-Illan, Piano Soloist
Istvan Nadas, Piano
Plaza Suite — Montana Repertory Theatre
Gran Folklorico de Mexico

1979-80
Ransom Wilson, Flute; Nancy Allen, Harp
“Doina” Romanian Folk Ballet of Bucharest
Susanne Skyrm, Piano
The Marriage Contract & The Bear
Opera Piccola from Canada
Ballet Folk of Moscow
Boise Philharmonic, Conductor Daniel Stern
Neil Wilson, Baritone Soloist

1980-81
Chinese Magic Circus of Taiwan
Utah Symphony — Conductor Varujan Kojian
Mildred Dilling, Harp
Beverly Hoch, Coloratura Soprano; Lois Bank, Piano
Richard The III - National Shakespeare Company
Dorian Wind Quintet
Santiago Rodriguez, Piano, Silver Medal Cliburn
Competition

1981-82
Gene Harris Duo
Massenkoff Russian Folk Festival
The Saturday Brass
Boise Philharmonic, Conductor Daniel Stern
Daniel Pollack, Piano Soloist
Tom Robin Harris, Organ
H.M.S. Pinafore — Opera a la Carte
Rigoletto — Texas Opera

1982-83
American Festival Ballet
Mr. Jack Daniel’s Silver Cornet Band
Western Wind Vocal Sextet
Cecil Licaud, Pianist
Philadelphia String Quartet
On Golden Pond - Montana Repertory Theater
Mainz Chamber Orchestra
Nina Tichman, Piano Soloist
Boise Philharmonic, Conductor Daniel Stern
Gary Karr, Bass Viol

1983-84
Grant Johannesen — Pianist
Camerata Bern Chamber Orchestra
William Sharp, Baritone; Steven Blier, Piano
George Zukerman, Bassoon; Leslie Janos, Piano
The Florestan Trio — Harold Gray, Piano; Charmian Gadd,
Violin (Guest); Hamilton Cheifetz, Cello
The Pirates of Penzance — Opera a la Carte
The Romeros Guitar Quartet — Celedeonio, Celin, Pepe
and Angel
Blithe Spirit — Montana Repertory Theatre
Boise Philharmonic Series in Caldwell
Violinists: Glenn Dicterow, Ida Kavafian

1984-85
Black Light Theatre of Prague
New World Brass Quintet from Las Vegas
The Nutcracker — Eugene Ballet
Musicians of Swanne Alley,
Directors: Lyle Nordstrom & Paul O’Dette
Richard Webb, Organ
Utah Symphony, Conductor Joseph Silverstein
Death Trap — Montana Repertory Theatre
Eugene & Elizabeth Pridinoff, Piano Duo
Mr. Jack Daniel’s Silver Cornet Band
Pinocchio — Missoula Children’s Theatre

1985-86
Mozart’s Don Giovanni — Western Opera Theater
Joshua Bell, Violin; Rohan DeSilva, Piano
Idaho Showcase: Pamela South, Soprano;
Susanne Skyrm, Piano
Boise Philharmonic Ensembles
The Nutcracker — Eugene Ballet
C. Griffith Bratt, Organ
Snow White — Missoula Children’s Theater
Philippe Bianconi, Piano — Silver Medal, Cliburn
Competition
The Magic of Dance — American Festival Ballet
Big Broadcast — Bathhouse Theatre
North Carolina Dance Theater
Boston Symphony Chamber Players

1986-87
La Boheme — Western Opera Theater
Pendulum Jazz Duo:
Ted Piltzecker, Vibraphone; Jim Hodgkinson, Piano
Meisenbach & Golden, Flute/Harp
Jack Morpurgo, English Author/Lecturer
Musicians of Swanne Alley
Jay Mauchley, Piano
Beaux Arts Trio - Menahem Pressler, Piano;
Isidore Cohen, Violin; Bernard Greenhouse, Cello
The Nutcracker — Eugene Ballet
Wizard of Oz — Missoula Children’s Theatre
Ballet Folklorico de Mexico

1987-88
Chamber Music Northwest, Director David Shifrin
Khadra Folk Ballet
Amsterdam Guitar Trio
Much Ado About Nothing — The Acting Company
Minoru Nojima, Piano — Silver Medal, Van Cliburn
Competition
Gregg Smith Singers
The Brass Ring
The Nutcracker — Eugene Ballet
Cinderella — Missoula Children’s Theatre
American Festival Ballet
Gib Hochstrasser & The Kings of Swing

1988-89
Grand Opera & Broadway Classics
San Francisco Opera Center Singers
King of Hearts — National Theater of the Deaf
The Nutcracker — American Festival Ballet
Boise Philharmonic, Conductor James Ogle
Charles Treger, Violin
The Fisherman and his Wife — Missoula Children’s
Theater
Teatro de Danza Espanola from Madrid
Steven Isserlis, Cello; Rena Sharon, Piano
Leonard Pennario, Piano

1989-90
Carmen — Western Opera Theater
Living the Ragtime Life, Max Morath, Pianist
A Child’s Christmas in Wales — Troupe America
Franciscan String Quartet
Ballet Folklorico de Mexico
Pinocchio — Missoula Children’s Theatre
BYU International Folk Dancers
New Mexico Chamber Symphony
Conductor Neal Stulberg
Polish Nightingales

1990-91
Boise Philharmonic, Conductor James Ogle
Alexander Paley, Piano Soloist
Lucia Di Lammermoor — Western Opera Theater
Alan Chow, Piano
Chestnut Brass Quintet
Utah Repertory Dance Theatre
PIRIN, Bulgarian Musicians & Dancers
Baba Yaga — Tears of Joy Puppet Theatre
Biggs & Dutton, Oboe and Fortepiano
Two Gentlemen of Verona — The Acting Company
Los Folkloristas
Gib Hochstrasser Orchestra
Idaho Mythweaver, Whitney McKinney, Shoshone-Paiute
Storyteller

1991-92
La Traviata — Western Opera Theater
Arioso Wind Quintet
Ames Piano Quartet
Mr. Pickwick’s Stories for a Christmas Evening — Troupe
America
Hans Christian Anderson — Missoula Children’s Theatre
Ballet Nacional de Caracas
Mazowsze Polish Dance Company
Andre Michel Schub, Piano
Gold Medal Van Cliburn Competition
College Centenary Choir Festival
Conductor Elmer Thomas

1992-93
Langroise Trio — Susan Demetris Dundon, Violin; David
Wayne Johnson, Viola; Samuel Whitney Smith, Cello
La Boheme— Western Opera Theater
Albert McNeil Jubilee Singers
Benny Kim, Violin; Arthur Houle, Piano
Noheme Fernandez, Piano
Krasnayarsk Siberian Dancers
U.S.A. — Montana Repertory Theater
Children of the Raven — Eugene Ballet
Ballet Folklorico de Mexico
Jack & the Beanstalk — Missoula Children’s Theatre
Pfiffer Brothers — Bluegrass & Cowboy Music
Cinco de Mayo Concert
CENTRUM — Authors: Lewis Hyde, Teresa Jordan

1993-94
Die Fledermaus — Western Opera Theater
Freeway Philharmonic
Langroise Trio; Art Houle, Piano
Robert Bluestone, Guitar
Mr. Jack Daniel’s Silver Cornet Band
Faustwork Mask Theater
Hungarian State Folk Ensemble
American Chamber Players with Miles Hoffman
Muungano National Choir of Kenya
Hansel & Gretel — Missoula Children’s Theatre
Yevgeny Yevtushenko, Russian Poet & Writer
CENTRUM — Authors: Carole Oles, Gary Gildner

1994-95
Don Giovanni — Western Opera Theater
Marvin Blickenstaff, Piano
Nai-Ni Chen Dance Company
An Italian Straw Hat — National Theatre of the Deaf
The Nutcracker — Ballet Idaho/Eugene Ballet
Chanticleer, Men’s Vocal Ensemble
David DiFiori, Organ
Meridian Arts Brass Ensemble from NYC
Aesop’s Fables — Minneapolis Children’s Theater
Johnny Appleseed — Missoula Children’s Theatre
Alice in Wonderland, May Dances, Pas de Trois
Ballet Idaho

1995-96
Marriage of Figaro — Western Opera Theater
Do Brasil, Artistic Director Amen Santo
Ensemble Project Ars Nova
The Nutcracker — Ballet Idaho
Idaho Dance Theater
Rumplestiltskin — Missoula Children’s Theatre
Lee-Chin Siow, Violin; Arthur Houle, Piano
Aspen Wind Ensemble — Diane Walsh, Piano
Naa Kahidi Theatre
Marian McPartland Jazz Trio
TUMBLEWORDS: Kim Barnes

1996-97
The Barber of Seville — Western Opera Theater
Tannnahill Weavers from Scotland
Lee Luvisi, Piano
The Nutcracker — Ballet Idaho
BYU Chamber Orchestra
Conductor Clyn Barrus
Del Parkinson, Piano Soloist
The Pied Piper — Missoula Children’s Theatre
Mazowsze National Polish Ensemble
Viklarbo Chamber Ensemble
Rhythm and Brass Ensemble
TUMBLEWORDS: Joy Passanante Williams

1997-98
Carmen — Western Opera Theater
Jean Kittrell & The St.Louis Rivermen
Peer Gynt — National Theatre of the Deaf
The Nutcracker — Ballet Idaho
Langroise Trio — Geoffrey Trabichoff, Violin;
Guest artist, Nicolas Mann, Violin;
Arthur Houle, Piano
Betty Lou and the Country Beast — Missoula Children’s
Theatre
Boise Philharmonic, Conductor James Ogle
William Wolfram, Piano Soloist
Weekley & Arganbright, Piano Duettists
The Nylons
McManus A Fine and Pleasant Misery, Tim Behrens, Actor
Caucasus Russian Dancers
TUMBLEWORDS: Bill Studebaker
Lance Olsen, Idaho’s Writer-in-Residence

1998-99
La Traviata — Western Opera Theater
Hangzhou Acrobatic Troupe of China
Vardan Mamikonian, Piano
The Nutcracker — Ballet Idaho
Idaho Dance Theatre
It’s a Wonderful Life — Montana Repertory Theatre
Quartetto Gelato
Foothills Brass from Calgary
Oregon Symphony Pops, Conductor Norman Leyden
Clarita & Arte de Flamenco Dance Theatre
The Fisherman & His Wife — Missoula Children’s Theatre
McManus Potts’ Luck — Tim Behrens, Actor
Tomato Girl — Idaho Theater for Youth
Yevgeny Yevtushenko, Poet

1999-2000
Don Giovanni — Western Opera Theater
Vadim Gluzman & Angela Yoffe, Violin & Piano
Trio Voronezh
The Nutcracker — Ballet Idaho
Ririe-Woodbury Dance Company from Salt Lake
Chanticleer Men’s Vocal Ensemble
The Wiz of the West — Missoula Children’s Theatre
Chamber Orchestra Kremlin, Conductor Misha Rachlevsky
Anagnoson & Kinton, Piano Duo
The Tamburitzans of Duquesne University

2000-01
Die Fledermaus — Western Opera Theater
New Melbourne Jazz Band
The Nutcracker — Ballet Idaho
Joseph Adam, Organ
Seattle Mime Theatre in AnimOtion
McManus Scrambled McManus — Tim Behrens, Actor
Sleeping Beauty — Missoula Children’s Theatre
Antonio Pompa-Baldi, Cleveland Piano Competition
Mystical Arts of Tibet, Sacred Music, Dance, and Mandala
New Century Saxophone Quartet

2001-02 40th Anniversary
Cosi Fan Tutte — Western Opera Theater
Ballet Gran Folklorico De Mexico
New West Trio
The Nutcracker — Ballet Idaho
Cantus Men’s Vocal Ensemble
Alice in Wonderland — Missoula Children’s Theatre
Vadim Gluzman & Angela Yoffe, Violin & Piano
Idaho Showcase of The College of Idaho Alums:
Ray Gabbard, Tenor; Velma Geyer, Soprano
Sean Rogers, Organ; Susanne Skyrm, Piano
Oregon Symphony, Conductor Giancarlo Guerrero
Portland Taiko

2002-03
La Boheme — Western Opera Theater
Swing Design Band from the Netherlands
Roberto Plano, Piano, Cleveland International Competition
Manding Jata, The Lion of Africa
The Nutcracker — Ballet Idaho
Ririe-Woodbury Dance Company
Zuill Bailey, Cello; Arthur Houle, Piano
Red Riding Hood — Missoula Children’s Theatre
Boulder Brass
Clark and Lewis Show — Vigilante Theatre Co.
Chamber Orchestra Kremlin, Conductor Misha Rachlevsky

2003-04
Barachois from Prince Edward Island
Jay O’Callahan, Storyteller
American Indian Dance Theatre
Allotria Jazz Band from Munich
Perlman/ Schmidt/ Bailey Trio: Navah Perlman, Piano;
Giora Schmidt, Violin; Zuill Bailey, Cello
The Nutcracker — Ballet Idaho
Chvatal & Kritzer Duo, Soprano/Guitar
The Blind Boys of Alabama
Sonos Handbell Ensemble
Hansel & Gretel — Missoula Children’s Theater

2004-05
Scrap Arts Music
Boise Baroque Orchestra, Conductor Richard Roller
Samuel Porter, Organ Soloist
Dances of China — A Journey of 5,000 Years
The Nutcracker — Ballet Idaho
Giora Schmidt, Violin
Kotaro Fukuma, Piano, Cleveland Competition Winner
Jungle Book, Missoula Children’s Theatre
Tiller’s Folly — Celtic, Bluegrass & Country
Amadeus Trio-Marian Hahn, Piano; Tim Baker, Violin;
Jeffrey Solow, Cello

2005-06
Trio Voronezh, domra, bajan, bass balalaika
Repertory Dance Theatre
Mame, stage show by Jerry Herman
Boise Baroque Orchestra
Conductor Daniel Stern
Handel’s Judas Maccabeus Oratorio
The Nutcracker — Ballet Idaho
Second City Improvisational Comedy
Roberto Plano, Cleveland International Competition
Winner
The Frog Prince — Missoula Children’s Theatre
Rongchun Zhao, Erhu; Robyn Wells, Piano accompanist
Quartetto Gelato on “The Orient Express”
All-American Boys Chorus
Carlos Del Junco, harmonica virtuoso

2006-07
Timothy Mooney Repertory Theatre — Moliere Than Thou
Side Street Strutters, Disneyland Jazz Band
Ballet Folklorico “Quetzalli” de Veracruz
American Chamber Players — Miles Hoffman, Viola; Sara
Stern, Flute; Lisa Shitohen, Violin; Alberto Parrini,
Cello; Jean-Louis Haguenauer, Piano
The Nutcracker — Ballet Idaho
Idaho Showcase — Keiko Forrey, Cello with Yin-Min
Chang, Piano; Robyn Wells, Piano; Curtis Crafton,
Baritone & The College of Idaho Sinfonia String
Ensemble
Chu-Fang Huang, Cleveland Piano Competition Winner
2005
Robin Hood — Missoula Children’s Theatre
The Celtic Tenors with Shannon Deirdre, Soprano
The Pirates of Penzance, Gilbert & Sullivan
Carl Rosa Company from England

2007-08
Band of the Golden West Jazz Ensemble
San Jose Taiko
ZUM — Gypsy Tango Band
Angel Romero, guitar & his wife Nefretiri
The Nutcracker — Ballet Idaho
Treasure Valley Swing Band/ED’S BIG BAND
Boise Baroque Orchestra & organist Michael Boney
The Little Mermaid — Missoula Children’s Theatre
Imani Wind Quintet
Goldina & Loumbrozo Piano Duo
Obo Addy & Okropong — Ghanaian Music & Dance

2008-09
The Colwell Family Reunion
The Mystical Arts of Tibet Sacred Music
Big Band Swing Design from Netherlands
Repertory Dance Theatre, Time Capsule
Idaho Showcase — Rhonda Bradetich, flute; Leslie Stratton
Norris, harp; Seth Mattison, violin; C of I Sinfonia
The Nutcracker — Eugene Ballet
An Dochas and Haran Irish Dancers
Pinocchio — Children’s Theater
Alexander Ghindin, Cleveland Piano Competition Winner
2007
Boise Baroque Orchestra — St. John Passion
BYU Chamber Orchestra, Conductor Kory Katseanes

2009-10
The College of Idaho Music Faculty Showcase
Louis Ford & the New Orleans Flairs
Boise Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra, Maestro Robert
Franz
Nutcracker — Eugene Ballet
Boise Baroque Orchestra
Pied Piper — Missoula Children’s Theatre
BYU (Provo) Ballet Theatre “Fairy Tales and Fantasy”
Faustwork Mask Theatre
Colorado Children’s Chorale

2010-11
A Night at the Movies
Ben Model, organist and composer
Boise Philharmonic Pit Orchestra
Brad Richter, guitar & Victor Uzur, cello
Big Bang Jazz Band
Amahl and the Night Visitors — Opera Idaho
Nutcracker — Eugene Ballet
The Perfect Gentlemen “A Salute to the 20th Century”
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs — Missoula Children’s
Theatre
Golden Dragon Acrobats of China
Martina Filjak, Cleveland Piano Competition Winner
Boise Baroque Orchestra, Conductor Daniel Stern
Rebecca Stern, violinist

2011-12
The College of Idaho Arts Faculty Showcase
Craicmore
Boise Baroque Orchestra and The Master Chorale
Nutcracker with Eugene Ballet
King Arthur’s Quest — Missoula Children’s Theatre
The Langroise Trio with Martina Filjak, pianist
Boston Brass Quintet
Juan Siddi Flamenco Dance Theatre

2012-13
Utah Ballroom Dance Company — Dancing with the Caldwell Stars
Cantus
Boise Baroque Orchestra, Dr. Daniel Stern, Conductor
The Nutcracker — Eugene Ballet
The Secret Garden—Missoula Children’s Theater
Kandinsky Trio with Les Bois Chamber Players
Roberto Plano, Cleveland Piano Competition Winner
Cleo Parker Robinson Dance Ensemble
Gonzalo Bergara Quartet

2013-14
C of I Faculty Showcase: The Lighter Side of Serious
Midiri Brothers Jazz Quartet
Everything Fitz
Ballet Folklorico “Quetzalli” de Veracruz
The Nutcracker -Eugene Ballet
Boise Baroque Orchestra
Alexander Schimpf, pianist
BYU Singers

2014-15
Mora Smiley & VOCO
Repertory Dance Theatre Company
Orpheus and Eurydice
Anthony Kearns
Eugene Ballet’s Nutcracker
Clara’s Tea Party
Nutcracker Jr.
Missoula Children’s Theatre: The Princess and The Pea
McManus and Me
Dancing with the Caldwell Stars
Metales M5

 

Additional School Programs
Sylvan Winds
Bottom Line Duo — Cello & Double Bass
Valeri Glava, Violin
Stone Lion Puppet Theatre, Heather Nisbett-Loewenstein
Banish Misfortune
Rusty Sabella & Trio
Idaho Theater for Youth
Young Concert Artists
Christopher Costanza, Cello
Daniel McKelway, Clarinet
Rina Dokshinsky, Piano
Weekley & Arganbright — Piano Duettists
Mariachi Sol de Acapulco
Rongchun Zhao, Ehru; Lucile Soule, Piano
Todd Green, Instruments of the World
Golden Bough Celtic Ensemble and
Irish Heritage Dancers of Idaho
Tom Hunter, Troubadour
Tears of Joy Puppet Theatre
Double Play — Tuba and Flute

Kennedy Center Partnership Artists and Teacher
Educators

1991-92 Lenore Blank Kelner*, Drama; Dr. James Murphy,
Music; Chris Doughtery, Visual Arts
1992-93 Deanne Collins*, Dancer/Movement; Lane
Thomas, Script Production; James Murphy; Music
Appreciation
1993-94 Sandford “Sandy” Lynes*, Poet; Sally Machlis,
Visual Artist; Jim Cogan, Storyteller
1994-95 Jennifer Davidson*, Music; Method Odoemene,
African Culture; Jean Tarascio, Book Art

Artists-in-Residence:
1993 Bruce K. Cheese, Oregon Puppet Theatre
1994 Maria-Theresa Fernandes, Visual Artist/Fiber
1999 Tom Hunter, Minstrel, Songwriter (Idaho Humanities
Grant)
1999 Jim Cogan, Storyteller
2003 Jeanne Leffingwell, Visual Artist/Bead Sculpture
2004 Indian Creek Festival Sculpture and Mural Juan
Martinez, Ignacio Ramos
Taste of the Harvest: Eve-Marie Bergen
Ceramics on the Go: Juliana






Annual Reports

- 2002-03
- 2003-04
- 2004-05
- 2005-06
- 2006-07
- 2007-08
- 2008-09
- 2009-10
- 2010-11
- 2012-13
- 2013-14